Denver Bar Association Member Benefits Governance DBA Committees For the Public For the Media Metro Volunteer Lawyers DBA Young Lawyers Legal Resource Directory DBA Calendar Staff The Docket DBA Home

Executive Council 2014-2015

Trust & Estate Section Executive Council (2014-2015)

Elizabeth A. Bryant, Chair
Melissa R. Schwartz, Vice Chair
Darla L. Daniel, Secretary/Treasurer
Constance T. EysterImmediate Past Chair

Second Year Members:

Laurie A. Hunter
Jane C. Paddison
Susan L. Boothby

First Year Members:

Jarod Balson
Daniel Rich
Leia G. Ursery

Trust & Estate Section Executive Council (2013-2014)

Constance T. Eyster, Chair
Elizabeth A. Bryant, Vice Chair
Melissa R. Schwartz, Secretary/Treasurer
Spencer Crona, Immediate Past Chair

Second Year Members:

Gregory T. Densen
David K. Johns
William M. Welch

First Year Members:

Laurie A. Hunter
Jane C. Paddison
Susan L. Boothby

Trust & Estate Section Executive Council (2012-2013)

Spencer Crona, Chair
Walter M. Kelly II, Vice Chair
Beth Bryant, Secretary-Treasurer
Jennifer Spitz, Immediate Past Chair

Second Year Members:

E. David Griffith
Kerri Klein
Michelle Mieras

First Year Members:

Greg Densen 
David Johns 
Bill Welch 

Trust & Estate Section Executive Council (2011-2012)

Jennifer M. Spitz, Chair
Connie T. Eyster, Vice Chair
Spencer Crona, Secretary/Treasurer
Walter M. Kelly II, Immediate Past Chair

Second Year Members:

Aaron L. Evans
Michael A. Kirtland
Julia G. McVey  

First Year Members:

David E. Griffith
Kerri Klein
Michelle Mieras
 

Trust & Estate Section Executive Council (2010-2011)

Walter M. Kelly II, Chair
Jennifer M. Spitz, Vice Chair
Connie T. Eyster, Secretary/Treasurer
Stephen M. Brainerd, Immediate Past Chair

Second Year Members:

Kelly Dickson Cooper
Michael D. Holder
Marcie R. McMinimee

First Year Members:

Aaron L. Evans
Michael A. Kirtland
Julia G. McVey

 

Trust & Estate Section Executive Council (2009-2010)

Steve Brainerd, Chair
Walter M. Kelly  II, Vice-Chair
Jennifer Spitz, Secretary/Treasurer
Constance B. Wood, Immediate Past Chair

Second Year Members:

Herb Tucker
Elizabeth Bryant
Randolph Robida

First Year Members:

Marcie McMinimee
Michael Holder
Kelly Dickson Cooper

 

Trust & Estate Section Executive Council (2008-2009)

Constance B. Wood, Chair
Steve Brainerd, Vice-Chair
Walter M. Kelly  II, Secretary/Treasurer
Eugene P. Zuspann II, Immediate Past Chair

Second Year Members:

Melissa Schwartz
Connie Smith
Frank Lynch

First Year Members:

Herb Tucker
Beth Bryant
Randy Robida